Knockout Cup & Plate History

Knockout Cup Winners

1952 PHOENIX HOTEL
1953 MONKTON SOCIAL
1954 POST OFFICE
1955 POST OFFICE
1956 POST OFFICE
1957 NEW COMPASSES B
1958 NEW COMPASSES B
1959 POST OFFICE
1960 NEW COMPASSES B
1961 BREWERS BEES
1962 BREWERS BEES
1963 NEW COMPASSES
1964 ROOFTOPS
1965 BREWERS BEES
1966 PRINCE OF WALES ‘B’
1967 CONSERVATIVE EXTRAS
1968 DEWLISH MONSTERS
1969 THE TOPPERS
1970 BREWERS BEES
1971 TOPPERS
1972 CHINKS B
1973 TILLEYS TIGERS
1974 GREYHOUND
1975 DEWLISH MONSTERS
1976 P.O. ENGINEERS
1977 MUCKSPREADERS
1978 DRUCE WANDERERS
1979 DEWLISH MONSTERS
1980 REBELS
1981 TIGERS
1982 BREWERS BEES
1983 BREWERS BEES
1984 TIGERS
1985 REBELS
1986 UNITED SPORTS
1987 REBELS – runners up GLADIATORS
1988 GLADIATORS
1989 AVENGERS
1990 STRATTON STRAGGLERS
1991 WARRIORS
1992 SKIMMERS – runners up FRAMPTON ARMS A
1993 PIRATES – runners up COLLITON SPARES
1994 PIRATES – runners up PUDDLETOWN IMPS
1995 SKIMMERS – runners up SOU’WESTERS
1996 WIDE BOYS
1997 BREWERS BEES
1998 MARCO WANDERERS
1999 PUDDLETOWN WANDERERS
2000 MARCO WANDERERS
2001 SKIMMERS – runners up SLINGERS
2002 ALLSORTS – runners up TIGERS
2003 ALLSORTS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
2004 BREAKAWAYS
2005 MARCO WANDERERS – runners up COLLITON WIDE BOYS
2006 COLLITON SPARES – runners up THE IMPS
2007 THE IMPS – runners up SKIMMERS
2008 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up THE IMPS
2009 BARMY ARMY
2010 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up WOODMEN
2011 GREYHOUND WANDERERS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
2012 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up GREYHOUND WANDERERS
2013 GREYHOUND WANDERERS – runners up PATRIOTS
2014 DEWLISH MONSTERS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
2015 ROYAL OAK WANDERERS – runners up BREWERS BEES
2016 JOLLY GREEN GIANTS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
2017 BARMY ARMY – runners up ROYAL OAK WANDERERS
2018 BREAKAWAYS – runners up JOLLY GREEN GIANTS

PLATE WINNERS
2000
2001
2002 WIDE BOYS – runners up FRAMPTON ARMS A
2003 SLINGERS
2004
2005 3CA – runners up THE IMPS
2006 VIC REEVES – runners up COUNTRY MEN
2007 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up VILLAINS
2008 PATRIOTS  – runners up ALLSORTS
2009 SWAN ABBOTS
2010 BARMY ARMY
2011 THE IMPS – runners up GOLDIES JOKERS
2012 WOODMEN – runners up TINKLERS
2013 BARMY ARMY – runners up SWAN ABBOTS
2014 ALCOTOPS – runners up SLINGERS
2015 PATRIOTS – runners up COLLITON SPARES
2016 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up TRINITY STRIMMERS
2017 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up TOP PINS
2018 PUDDLETOWN WANDERERS – runners up UNPREDICTABLE STRIMMERS