Knockout Cup

Cup Final
Breakaways 421 (J Akers 61), Jolly Green Giants 405 (Jake Rose 57) at the Vic

Plate Final
Puddletown Wanderers 444 (S Napper 72), Unpredictable Strimmers 360 (O Etherington, A Sharpe 52) at DTFC

Knockout Cup Semi Final
Patriots 464 (M Coward 66), Jolly Green Giants 489 (J Rose 76)
Breakaways 417 (R Hopton 57), Swankers 406 (M Stopforth 58)

Plate Semi Final
Puddletown Wanderers 423 (P Steele 62), Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 396 (N Lorimer 59)
Mrs Browns Boys 387 (C Haime 55), Unpredictable Strimmers 405 (O Etherington 65)

Knockout Cup Quarter Final
Colliton Imps 431 (T Gosney 66), Patriots 460 (A Fagg 63)
Jolly Green Giants 404 (Sam Green 65), Colliton Wide Boys 392 (A Fowler 54)
Swankers 361 (S Huttley 54), Royal Oak Wanderers 358 (C Fox, P Bolton 48)
Villains 360 (S Breach 55), Breakaways 365 (A Churchill 50).

Plate Quarter Final
Mrs Browns Boys 450 (J West 65), Plodders 422 (M Coxs 58)
Ray & Ken’s Old Spice Yokels 416 (C Brown 58), Unpredictable Strimmers 423 (P Loveless 61)
Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 368 (T Carter 52), Wurzels 362 (I Otter 55)
Puddletown Wanderers 460 (A Knight 70), Woodmen 450 (A Brown, A Lovett 66)

Knockout Cup 3rd round
Colliton Imps 417 (K Knight  57), Merrymen 404 (R Hallett 64)
Jolly Green Giants 388 (Ryan Green 51), Heathens 385 (T Prior 58)
Breakaways 439 (A Hawkins 65), Skimmers 404 (A Steele 57)
Villains 356 (S Watts, W Lillington 51), Alcotops 350 (J Bagwell, C Hopkins 47)
Colliton Wide Boys 430 (A Fowler 58), Half Pints 420 (A Dela Haye 64)
Dewlish Monsters 457 (T Crocker 72), Swankers 495 (C Lucas 83)
Frampton Rollers 441 (A Surrey 63), Royal Oak Wanderers 480 (A Hodge 77)
Steamers 397 (M Holland 57), Patriots 414 (M Aylott 58)

Plate 2nd round
Plodders 356 (J Squibb 52), Colliton Flingers 350 (J Ricketts 54)
Puddletown Wanderers 455 (M Barrett 65), Essentials 432 (M Bennett 73)
Untouchables 382 (J Gale, C Elliott 55), Unpredictable Strimmers 388 (M Cutler 61)
Woodmen 400 (A Lovett 54), Wool RBL Misfits 341 (S Crewe 53)
Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 357 (L Claridge 56), Country Boys 334 (R Smith 49)
Colliton Spares 408 (A Osborne 64), Wurzels 425 (I Otter 64)
Mrs Browns Boys 445 (C Haime 67), Tramps 435 (S James 58)
Ray & Ken’s Old Spice Yokels 417 (C Brown 59), Hotshots 374 (G Ratcliffe 55)

Knockout Cup 2nd round
Rebels 412 (M Huxley 61), Merrymen 429 (R Hallett 64)
Hartstoppers 394 (R Bates 54), Half Pints 397 (A Dela Haye 58)
Patriots 428 (B Kimber 60), Colliton Muckspreaders 382 (L Gatehouse 60)
Swankers 385 (G Spracklen 53), Colliton Chimps 367 (A Hunter, P Cox, A Clarke, L Haime 51)
Brewers Bees 424 (N Notley 67), Jolly Green Giants 446 (Matt Green 69)
Colliton Wide Boys 409 (M Slade, J M Hallett, A Fowler 56), Imps B 374 (M Russell 56)
Royal Oak Wanderers 425 (I Penney 60), Top Pins 385 (A Hine 61)
Greenstars 381 (I Robertson, N Mcloughlin, E Legg 52), Villains 384 (P Gibbs 56)
Breakaways 435 (S Brown 70), Barmy Army 412 (Rob Cole 57)
Wareham Legionaires 368 (A Hayes 56), Steamers 403 (K Bilke 58)
Skimmers 406 (C Chaldecott 61), Trinity Strugglers 377 (A Simmons 53)
Load of Bullocks 428 (M Mcderski 59), Alcotops 470 (C Hopkins, M House 68)
Hammers 351 (R Mitchem 64), Heathens 367 (C Burden 57)
Ship Wrecked 305 (A Hill, M Ellery 45), Colliton Imps 362 (L Gosney 53)
Dewlish Monsters 484 (M Goringe 79), Swan Abbots 424 (H Churchill 68)
Frampton Rollers v BYE

Plate 1st round
Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 352 (N Lorimer 50), Puddletown Nomads 324 (N Day 52)
Country Boys v BYE
Vic Reeves 392 (J Pullen 62), Woodmen 415 (A Brown 72)
Chalden Chuckers 413 (M Hurlstone 62), Ray & Ken’s Yokels 415 (J Parvin 60)
Funseekers 314 (S Andrews 45), Mrs Browns Boys 361 (C Haime 53)
BYE v Wurzels
Tramps 378 (A Baker 58), Frampton Fumblers 361 (S White 52)
BYE v Plodders
Bye v Wool RBL Misfits
Essentials v Coach & Heffers, Game to Essentials
Unpredictable Strimmers v BYE
Huntsmen 374 (P Betteridge 56), Colliton Spares 411 (K Jury 65)
Jokers 369 (S Coward 49), Untouchables 413 (A Roberts 62)
Colliton Flingers v BYE
Hotshots v BYE
Puddletown Wanderers v BYE

First Round Draw
Barmy Army 441 (G Carter 61), Jokers 417 (C Lake 67)
Trinity Strugglers v BYE
Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 322 (L Claridge 48), Wareham Legionaires 373 (B Orchard 52)
Steamers 415 (M Swain 66), Frampton Fumblers 373 (M Way 56)
Chalden Chuckers 381 (A Brown, O Hurlstone 51), Top Pins 420 (J Wilkinson 69)
BYE v Half Pints
BYE v BYE (Due to Colliton A pulling out of the league)
Colliton Muckspreaders 407 (L Gatehouse 61), Wool RBL Misfits 369 (J Hale 63)
BYE v Heathens
Jolly Green Giants 380 (G Rose 58), Huntsmen 304 (I Symes 48)
Hotshots 388 (D Potter 62), Hartstoppers 442 (A Cottee 65)
Tramps 414 (M Johnson 59), Colliton Wide Boys 437 (J M Hallett 63)
Country Boys 393 (G Selby 57), Skimmers 431 (D R Burt 61)
Villains 360 (P Gibbs 54), Colliton Flingers 352 (J Aplin 53)
Mrs Browns Boys 441 (Rhys Haime 74), Royal Oak Wanderers 474 (P Bolton 68)
Untouchables 368 (P Elford 57), Patriots 430 (C Lacey 58)
Puddletown Nomads 394 (D Hambidge 56), Rebels 404 (B Sabine 57)
BYE v Load of Bullocks
Breakaways 459 (A Hawkins 68), Ray & Ken’s Old Spice Yokels 441 (M Parvin 66)
Frampton Rollers 416 (B Johnson, L Stokes, K Ramsdon, R Barnes 54), Funseekers 402 (P Sibley 67)
BYE v Colliton Chimps
Coach & Heffers 309 (A Chance 47), Greenstars 335 (E Legg 54)
Dewlish Monsters 474 (S Roberts 72), Puddletown Wanderers 465 (C Knight, M King 65)
Woodmen 396 (P Hoskins 60), Alcotops 400 (M House 57)
Essentials 426 (M Elford 70), Hammers 433 (L Pitman 62)
Brewers Bees v Wurzels – Thursday 5th – Tom Browns
Unpredictables Strimmers 331 (M Lucas 45), Swankers 354 (J Wilson 57)
Imps B 367 (O Taylor 55), Vic Reeves 366 (G Pullen 51)
Swan Abbots 393 (G Lexster, J Arnold 55), Colliton Spares 391 (M Chalmers 63)
Colliton Imps v BYE
Ship Wrecked v BYE
Plodders 348 (D Langdon 52), Merrymen 362 (M Mathews 52)

Dates of cup rounds for season 2017-18

Knockout cup 1st round – w/c 2nd October
Knockout cup 2nd round / Plate 1st round – w/c 13th November
Knockout cup 3rd round / Plate 2nd round – w/c 1st January 2018
Knockout cup & Plate QF – TBC
Knockout cup & Plate SF – Friday 6th April 2018
Knockout cup & Plate Final – Friday 27th April 2018