Section D Fixtures

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 2 Dec 19 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Bye  v  Strimmers          
    Pudd Nomads  v  Huntsmen         Fri  Goldies
       Plodders  v  Swan Abbots      Thu  Trinity Club 2
       Fumblers  v  Ship Wrecked     Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
     Funseekers  v  Bull & Heifers   Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Merrymen  v  Chuckers         Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
     Strugglers  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Thu  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 9 Dec 19 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Huntsmen         Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Chuckers  v  Strugglers       Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
 Bull & Heifers  v  Merrymen         Thu  Bulls Head
   Ship Wrecked  v  Funseekers       Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
      Strimmers  v  Plodders         Thu  Trinity Club 1
            Bye  v  Pudd Nomads        
    Swan Abbots  v  Fumblers         Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 6 Jan 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
            Bye  v  Plodders           
      Strimmers  v  Fumblers         Thu  Trinity Club 1
    Swan Abbots  v  Funseekers       Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
   Ship Wrecked  v  Merrymen         Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
 Bull & Heifers  v  Strugglers       Thu  Bulls Head
       Chuckers  v  Huntsmen         Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
    Pudd Nomads  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 13 Jan 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Chuckers         Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Huntsmen  v  Bull & Heifers   Fri  Tom Browns
     Strugglers  v  Ship Wrecked     Thu  Goldies
       Merrymen  v  Swan Abbots      Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
     Funseekers  v  Strimmers        Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Fumblers  v  Bye 
       Plodders  v  Pudd Nomads      Thu  Trinity Club 2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 20 Jan 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Plodders  v  Fumblers         Thu  Trinity Club 2
            Bye  v  Funseekers         
      Strimmers  v  Merrymen         Thu  Trinity Club 1
    Swan Abbots  v  Strugglers       Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
   Ship Wrecked  v  Huntsmen         Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
 Bull & Heifers  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Thu  Bulls Head
    Pudd Nomads  v  Chuckers         Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 27 Jan 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Chuckers  v  Bull & Heifers   Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Ship Wrecked     Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Huntsmen  v  Swan Abbots      Fri  Tom Browns
     Strugglers  v  Strimmers        Thu  Goldies
       Merrymen  v  Bye 
       Fumblers  v  Pudd Nomads      Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
     Funseekers  v  Plodders         Wed  Colliton Club 2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 3 Feb 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Fumblers  v  Funseekers       Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
       Plodders  v  Merrymen         Thu  Trinity Club 2
            Bye  v  Strugglers         
      Strimmers  v  Huntsmen         Thu  Trinity Club 1
    Swan Abbots  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
   Ship Wrecked  v  Chuckers         Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
    Pudd Nomads  v  Bull & Heifers   Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 10 Feb 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Bull & Heifers  v  Ship Wrecked     Thu  Bulls Head
       Chuckers  v  Swan Abbots      Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Strimmers        Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Huntsmen  v  Bye 
     Funseekers  v  Pudd Nomads      Wed  Colliton Club 2
     Strugglers  v  Plodders         Thu  Goldies
       Merrymen  v  Fumblers         Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 17 Feb 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Funseekers  v  Merrymen         Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Fumblers  v  Strugglers       Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
       Plodders  v  Huntsmen         Thu  Trinity Club 2
            Bye  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs    
      Strimmers  v  Chuckers         Thu  Trinity Club 1
    Swan Abbots  v  Bull & Heifers   Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
    Pudd Nomads  v  Ship Wrecked     Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 24 Feb 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Ship Wrecked  v  Swan Abbots      Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
 Bull & Heifers  v  Strimmers        Thu  Bulls Head
       Chuckers  v  Bye 
       Merrymen  v  Pudd Nomads      Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Plodders         Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Huntsmen  v  Fumblers         Fri  Tom Browns
     Strugglers  v  Funseekers       Thu  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 2 Mar 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Merrymen  v  Strugglers       Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
     Funseekers  v  Huntsmen         Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Fumblers  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
       Plodders  v  Chuckers         Thu  Trinity Club 2
            Bye  v  Bull & Heifers     
      Strimmers  v  Ship Wrecked     Thu  Trinity Club 1
    Pudd Nomads  v  Swan Abbots      Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 9 Mar 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Swan Abbots  v  Strimmers        Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
   Ship Wrecked  v  Bye 
     Strugglers  v  Pudd Nomads      Thu  Goldies
 Bull & Heifers  v  Plodders         Thu  Bulls Head
       Chuckers  v  Fumblers         Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Funseekers       Fri  Trinity Club 3
       Huntsmen  v  Merrymen         Fri  Tom Browns

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 16 Mar 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Strugglers  v  Huntsmen         Thu  Goldies
       Merrymen  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
     Funseekers  v  Chuckers         Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Fumblers  v  Bull & Heifers   Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways
       Plodders  v  Ship Wrecked     Thu  Trinity Club 2
            Bye  v  Swan Abbots        
    Pudd Nomads  v  Strimmers        Fri  Goldies

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 23 Mar 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Strimmers  v  Bye 
       Huntsmen  v  Pudd Nomads      Fri  Tom Browns
    Swan Abbots  v  Plodders         Thu  Swan Inn, Abbotsbury
   Ship Wrecked  v  Fumblers         Thu  Old Ship Inn, Upwey
 Bull & Heifers  v  Funseekers       Thu  Bulls Head
       Chuckers  v  Merrymen         Thu  Frampton Arms, Moreton
Dribs 'n' Drabs  v  Strugglers       Fri  Trinity Club 3

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 30 Mar 20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
       Huntsmen  v  Dribs 'n' Drabs  Fri  Tom Browns
     Strugglers  v  Chuckers         Thu  Goldies
       Merrymen  v  Bull & Heifers   Fri  Frampton Arms, Moreton
     Funseekers  v  Ship Wrecked     Wed  Colliton Club 2
       Plodders  v  Strimmers        Thu  Trinity Club 2
    Pudd Nomads  v  Bye 
       Fumblers  v  Swan Abbots      Wed  Spitfire Club, Crossways