Section C History

  • 1956 NEW COMPASSES B
  • 1957 MARTINSTOWN COLTS
  • 1958 PUDDLETOWN NOMADS
  • 1959 SWAN INN B
  • 1960 VICTORIA HOTEL B
  • 1961 NEW COMPASSES B
  • 1962 EIGHT ELMS
  • 1963 PRINCE OF WALES B
  • 1964 CHINKS A
  • 1965 ROOFTOPS
  • 1966 DORCHESTER STRAGGLERS
  • 1967 DRUCE WANDERERS
  • 1968 CONSERVATIVE EXTRAS
  • 1969 TILLEYS TIGERS
  • 1970 UNITED SPORTS
  • 1971 POST OFFICE ENGINEERS
  • 1972 EXILES
  • 1973 SOU’WESTERS
  • 1974 GOLDIES GORILLAS
  • 1975 BULLS HEAD B
  • 1976 R.A.F.A
  • 1977 GOLDIES CHIMPS
  • 1978 HAMMERS
  • 1979 S.E.B. SPORTS
  • 1980 BREWERS BEES – runners up MUCKSPREADERS – bottom two OAKLEAVES, CRABB S.C.
  • 1981 HERRISON ‘A’ – runners up SKIMMERS – bottom two PUDDLERS, S.E.B. SPORTS
  • 1982 STRATTON STRAGGLERS – runners up VIC ‘B’ – bottom two STINSFORD CASUALS, PUDDLERS
  • 1983 VIC EIGHT – runners up COLLITON A – bottom two EXILES, ST.CASUALS
  • 1984 PUDDLETOWN NOMADS – runners up NEW INN YOKELS – bottom two 3 COMPASSES A, RAMBLERS
  • 1985 WARRIORS – runners up TRINITY LADS – bottom two C.S.M.A., RAMBLERS
  • 1986 GROVE DIGGERS – runners up DESERTERS – bottom two C.S.M.A., MILBORNE WOODMEN
  • 1987 BLADEN BREAKAWAYS – runners up BREWERS WURZELS – bottom two GOLDIES GORILLAS, OAKLEAVES
  • 1988 PUDDLETOWN WANDERERS – runners up FRAMPTON ARMS A – bottom two PUDDLETOWN NOMADS, MILBORNE TERRORS
  • 1989 CRABBS – runners up D.C.H. COUNTS – bottom two TILLEYS SC, C.S.M.A
  • 1990 UNPREDICTABLES – runners up HEATHENS – bottom two COLLITON MUCKSPREADERS, WESTERNERS
  • 1991 CORNWALL VIKINGS – runners up CRABB SC – bottom two WOODCHOPPERS, UNTOUCHABLES
  • 1992 CORNWALL VIKINGS – runners up RUSTLERS – bottom two RICARDO B, KING PINS
  • 1993 3CA – runners up PUDDLETOWN IMPS – bottom two SLINGERS, SCORPIONS
  • 1994 VIKINGS – runners up SLINGERS – bottom two SWANKERS, BREWERS WURZELS
  • 1995 WIDE BOYS – runners up GOLDIES GIBBONS – bottom two VILLAINS, SWANKERS
  • 1996 SOU’WESTERS – runners up UNPREDICTABLES – bottom two GOLDIES GORILLAS, ROYAL OAK
  • 1997 CHOIRBOYS – runners up HOTSHOTS – bottom two SWAN VESTAS, KING PINS
  • 1998 DESERTERS – runners up PATRIOTS – bottom two SWAN VESTAS, GOLDIES GORILLAS
  • 1999 COLLITON A – runners up WESTERNERS – bottom two RUSTLERS, CAVALIERS
  • 2000 COLLITON MUCKSPREADERS – runners up ROYAL RATS – bottom two NEW PUDDLERS, RUSTLERS
  • 2001 MARCO WANDERERS – runners up RAM RAIDERS – bottom two COUNTRY BOYS, MERRYMEN
  • 2002 MISFITS – runners up HARTSTOPPERS – bottom two WANDERERS, HAMMERS
  • 2003 MILBORNE WOODMEN – runners up COLLITON FLINGERS – bottom two COUNTRY BOYS, SUPERTRAMPS
  • 2004 PLODDERS – runners up BARMY ARMY – bottom two VICARS, BREWERS WURZELS
  • 2005 STRUGGLERS – runners up HAMMERS – bottom two HOPEFULS, VICARS
  • 2006 YOKELS ON TOUR @COLLITON – runners up SUPERTRAMPS – bottom two BREWERS WURZELS, COUNTRY MEN
  • 2007 ALCOTOPS – runners up ALLSORTS – bottom two SCORPIONS, GOPHERS
  • 2008 TINKLERS – runners up VIC REEVES – bottom two HALF PINTS, SWAN ABBOTS
  • 2009 STRIMMERS – runners up COLLITON HARTSTOPPERS – bottom two SWAN ABBOTS, NEW STRUGGLERS
  • 2010 COLLITON FLINGERS – runners up WURZELS – bottom two COLLITON COLLISIONS, NEW INN HEADLINERS
  • 2011 STEAMERS – runners up COLLITON SPARES – bottom two HEADLINERS, FRAMPTON ROLLERS
  • 2012 SWANKERS – runners up ESSENTIALS – bottom two COLLITON THATCHERS, UNPREDICTABLES
  • 2013 HALF PINTS – runners up COLLITON MUCKSPREADERS – bottom two FRAMPTON FUMBLERS, THE COLLITON THATCHERS
  • 2014 WOOL RBL MISFITS – runners up SWAN ABBOTS – bottom two UNTOUCHABLES, HOTSHOTS
  • 2015 TRINITY STRUGGLERS – runners up TOP PINS – bottom two DRIBS ‘N’ DRABS, FUNSEEKERS
  • 2016 CARROT CRUNCHERS – runners up VILLAINS – bottom two COLLITON A, UNTOUCHABLES
  • 2017 MRS BROWNS BOYS – runners up COLLITON HARTSTOPPERS – bottom two TINKLERS, SWAN ABBOTS
  • 2018 ESSENTIALS – runners up COUNTRY BOYS – bottom two TRINITY STRUGGLERS, MERRYMEN
  • 2019 TOM BROWNS BULLOCKS – runners up HOTSHOTS – bottom two UNPREDICTABLE STRIMMERS, PLODDERS
  • 2020 Season Null & Void