Singles & Pairs Competitions

Singles Competition

2019 Graham Rose of Jolly Green Giants – runner up Tam Dodge of Wurzels
2018 Andy Sharpe of Unpredictable Strimmers – runner up Julie Hale of Wool Misfits
2017 Darryl Burt of Skimmers – runners up Terry Durrant of Hammers
2016 Brian Keegan of Barmy Army – runner up Graham Rose of Jolly Green Giants
2015 Chris Lucas of Swankers – runner up Matt King of Barmy Army
2014 Ryan Green of Breakaways – runner up Graham Green of Slingers
2013 Lee Haime of Chimps – runner up Barry Knight of Colliton Imps
2012 Tony Hewitt of Colliton Imps – runner up Luke Notley of Brewers Bees
2011 Jason Hallett of Colliton Wide Boys – runner up Julie Thomson of Oakey Dokeys
2010 Ashley James of Brewers Bees – runner up ????
2009 Luke Short of Barmy Army – runner up ????
2008 Terry Gosney of The Imps – runner up Matt Lake of Vic Jokers
2007 Brian Keegan of Unpredictables – runner up ????
2006 ???? – runner up Andy Fowler of Colliton Wide Boys
2005 Graham Rose of Slingers – runner up Dave Langdon of Plodders
2004
2003 Brian Keegan of Unpredictables – runner up ????
2002 Derek Taylor of Dewlish Monsters – runner up Richard Davies of Puddletown Wanderers
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995 Justin Hallett of Wide Boys – runner up Martin Tucker of Puddletown Wanderers
1994
1993 Graham Rose of Stratton Stragglers – runner up Karen Symes of Eight Belles
1992 Mick King of Druce Wanderers – runner up ????
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987 ???? of Deserters – runners up ???? of Trinity Lads

Secretaries Shield

2019 Tam Dodge of Wurzels – runner up Frank Brown of Colliton Rebels

2018 Mike Aylott of Patriots – runner up Paul Loveless of Unpredictable Strimmers
2017 Edd Legg of Greenstars – runner up Luke Short of Barmy Army
2016 Edd Legg of Greenstars – runner up Graham Cockett of Colliton Flingers
2015 Andy Fowler of Colliton Wide Boys – runner up Steve Crewe of Wool RBL Misfits
2014 Malcolm Slade of 3CA – runner up ????
2013 Andy Fowler of Colliton Wide Boys – runner up Lee Cooke of Patriots
2012 Malcolm Slade of 3CA – runner up Terry Gosney of Colliton Imps
2011 Graham Cockett of Colliton Flingers – runner up Pete Bolton of Greyhound Wanderers
2010 Andy Fowler of Colliton Wide Boys – runner up ????
2009 Matt Payne of Gunslingers – runner up ????
2008 Garry King of Barmy Army – runner up Andy Roberts of Tinklers
2007 Jason Hallett of Colliton Wide Boys – runner up ????
2006 ???? of Westerners
2005 Frank Brown of Hotshots – runner up Brian Keegan of Unpredictables
2004 Chris Burden of Heathens – runner up ???? Colliton Wide Boys
2003 Malcolm Slade of 3CA
2002 ???? of Skimmers
2001 Ray Parker of Unpredictables – runner up Adam Surrey of Frampton Rollers
2000 ???? of  Bovy Misfits
1999 ???? of Yokels on Tour
1998 Terry Gosney of Puddletown Imps – runner up Graham Rose of Slingers
1997 ???? of Country Men
1996 ???? of Dewlish Monsters
1995 Stan Cutler of Druce Wanderers – runner up Geoff Gale of New Puddlers
1994 ???? of River Rats
1993 John Ricketts of Avengers – runner up Frank Ross of Dewlish Monsters
1992 ???? of Hotshots
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987 ???? of Druce Wanderers – runner up ???? of Skimmers

Secretaries Shield Ladies

2019 Jade Thompson of Oakettes – runner up Jennie Sims of Oakettes

2018 Jennie Sims of Oakettes – runner up Kelly Godden of Breezers
2017 Mel Gosney of Devils – runner up Jane Fairless of Mix Ups
2016 Vicki Cooper of Top Cats – runner up Donna Strudwick of Galley Maids
2015 Mel Gosney of Devils – runner up Jane Pullen of Colli-Cats
2014 Mel Gosney of Devils – runner up Sharon Rose of Crackerjacs
2013 Jennie Sims of Oakettes – runner up Mel Gosney of Devils
2012 Sharon Hall of Colliton Breezers – runner up Eileen Lewis of Skittle Bashers
2011 Sally Childs of Colliton Bloomers – runner up Julie Thomson of Oakey Dokeys
2010 Eileen Lewis of Skittle Bashers – runner up ????
2009 Eileen Lewis of Skittle Bashers – runner up ????
2008 Sharon Rose of Crackerjacs – runner up Mel Gosney of Colliton Devils
2007 Becky Mitchem of Crazy Ladies – runner up ????
2006
2005 Sharon Rose of Crackerjacs – runner up Pauline Fea of Forget-Me-Nots
2004
2003
2002 Clare Ross of Oakettes – runner up Mel Gosney of Colliton Devils
2001
2000 Mari Fowler of Crazy Ladies – runner up ????
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995 Pauline Cheeseman of Vixens – runner up Nicky Greening of Filly Busters
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987 ???? of Pen Pushers – runner up ???? of Trinity Dreamers

Sticker up Cup

2019 Josh Fowler of Huntsmen – runner up Kieran Claridge of Dribs ‘n’ Drabs

2018 Lloyd Wilson of Vic Reeves – runner up Ryan Welch of Mrs Browns Boys
2017 Callum Hounsome of Brewers Bees – runner up George Wilson of Vic Reeves
2016 Ellis Thorpe of Essentials – runner up Mike Aylott of Patriots
2015 Ellis Thorpe of Essentials – runner up Kayleigh Budge Wool RBL Misfits
2014 Peter Stewart-Sykes of Ray’s Old Spice Yokels – runner up Mike Aylott of Patriots
2013 Kieran Knight of Colliton Imps – runner up Jake Gale of Untouchables
2012 Ben Quinton of ???? – runner up Alex Kenny of Headliners
2011 Josh Cummins of Headliners – runner up George Coombes of Trinity Strugglers
2010  Connor Flood of Colliton Muckspreaders – runner up ????
2009 Michael Bolton of Greyhound Wanderers runner up ????
2008 ???? of Colliton Thatchers – runner up ???? of Barmy Army

PAIRS

2019 Kelvin Selby & Jordan Smith of Country Boys – runners up Marc Cutler & Andy Coward of Unpredictable Strimmers

2018 Matt King & Darren Kenny of Barmy Army – runners up Matt Elford & Mike Azzaro of Essentials
2017 Lee Aplin & Allan Aplin of Colliton Flingers – runners up Lloyd Mitchem & Rich Mitchem of Hammers
2016 Keith Legg and Steve Crewe of Wool Misfits – runners up Sam Green & Malc Hallett of Jolly Green Giants
2015 Andy Taylor & Tony Hewitt of Colliton Imps – runners up Jeff Brown & Darryl Burt of Skimmers
2014 Sean Baker & Darryl Burt of Skimmers – runners up Chris Steadman & Andy Fowler of Colliton Wide Boys
2013 Rob Harvey & Paul Boggust of Supertramps – runners up Sam Rose & Colin Rose of Heathens
2012 Paul Leneghan & Justin Hallett of Colliton Wide Boys – runners up ???? & ???? of Colliton Strimmers
2011 Ashley James & Tony Hewitt of Brewers Bees – runners up Mike Huxley & Malc Slade of 3CA
2010 Allan Aplin & Graham Cockett of Colliton Flingers – runners up ????
2009 Mark Cope & Mike Notley of Strimmers – runners up ????
2008 ???? & ???? of Brewers Bees – runners up Barry Gosney & Keith Wyatt of The Imps
2007 ???? & ???? of Slingers – runners up ????
2006 Andrew Burden & Phil Burden of Breakaways – runners up ????
2005 Russel Green & Kevin Welch of Slingers – runners up Adam Steele & Paul Steele of Ram Raiders
2004 Russell Green & Kevin Welch of Slingers beat Graham Green & ??? of Country Boys
2003 Andy Dunford & Kevin Holbrook of Brewers Bees – runners up ????
2002 Aubrey Fagg & Wayne Goff of Patriots – runners up Mike Thomson & Phil Belt of Puddletown Wanderers
2001
2000 Pete Hallet and Grahame Ratcliffe of Colliton Bandits – runners up ???? & ???? of Barmy Army
1999 ???? & ???? of Slingers – runners up Mick Macintosh and Grahame Ratcliffe of Colliton Bandits
1998
1997
1996
1995 ???? & ???? of Hotshots – runners up ???? & ???? of Brewers Bees
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987 ???? & ???? of Puddletown Wanderers – runners up ???? & ???? of Frampton Arms A

Ladies Pairs

2019 Nikki Fowler and Kayley Pitfield of Vixens – runners up Jennie Sims and Kelly Mitchell of Oakettes
2018 Denise Aspden & Sally Childs-Slade of Colliton Ladybirds – runners up Kelly Mitchell and Jennie Sims of Oakettes
2017 Louise Legg and Rachael Cannon of Crackerjacs – runners up Wendy Burt and Mel Gosney of Devils
2016 Tracy Critchell and Mel Gosney of Devils – runners up Kirsten Otter and Kerry Herring of Woodpeckers
2015 Kelly Godden & Sharon Mitchell of Colliton Breezers – runners up ???? & ???? of Woodpeckers
2014 Pam Bailey & Wendy Burt of Devils – runners up Anita Tweed & Kelly Mitchell of Colliton Breezers
2013 Alison Kibby & Sally Childs of Colliton Bloomers – runners up Natasha Cole & Angie Hopkins of Colliton Breezers
2012 Julia Barnes & Julie Standfield of Crackerjacs – runners up Alison Kibby & Sally Childs of Colliton Bloomers
2011 Wendy Burt & Becky Mitchem of Devils – runners up ????