Open Knockout Cup

Open Knockout Cup Quarter Final draw

Essentials v Barmy Army – Tuesday 24 March – Spitfire Club, Crossways

Magpie Imps v Colliton Wide Boys – Monday 16 March – DTFC

Breakaways 465 (S Brown 72), Patriots 467 (S Aylott 65)

Wareham Legionaires 479 (M Jeans 73), Jolly Green Giants 461 (Stewart Green 69)

Ties to be played by Tuesday 31st March. Once match has been arranged please could the home captain inform the Fixture Secretary.

Semi Final draw

Patriots v Essentials or Barmy Army at the Victoria Hotel

Wareham Legionaires v Magpie Imps or Colliton Wide Boys at Goldies

Semi Finals to be played on Friday 17th April.

The Open Knockout Cup Final will take place on Friday 1st May on alley one at the Colliton Club

Open Plate Quarter Final draw

Ship Wrecked 403 (A Williams 58), Jokers 409 (C Lake 62)

Top Pins v Woodmen – Saturday 28 March – Goldies

Colliton Chimps 440 (A Southern 72), Swan Abbots 411 (H Churchill 64)

Muckspreaders 445 (C Flood, J Dunham 65), Alcotops 426 (G Clarke 60)

Ties to be played by Tuesday 31st MarchOnce match has been arranged please could the home captain inform the Fixture Secretary.

Semi Final draw

Colliton Chimps v Top Pins or Woodmen at the Bulls Head

Jokers v Muckspreaders at the Three Compasses, Charminster

Semi Finals to be played on Friday 17th April.

The Plate Final will take place on Friday 1st May at Tom Browns

Open Knockout Cup 3rd round
Magpie Imps 383 (K Knight 52), Swankers 376 (J Wilson 58)
Colliton Imps 425 (A Taylor 64), Barmy Army 444 (L Short 63)
Essentials 439 (M Elford 70), Colliton Spares 419 (B Hossack 67)
Skimmers 446 (J Morgan 64), Breakaways 456 (R Spracklen 76)
Royal Oak Wanderers 412 (D Upshall 57), Patriots 437 (A Fagg 62)
Wareham Legionaires 430 (P Hooper, C Holmes 58), Rollers 406 (A Surrey 59)
Jolly Green Giants 396 (Graham Green, G Rose 58), Hartstoppers 364 (C Bascombe 54)
Chaldon Chuckers 406 (N Chinnock 61), Colliton Wide Boys 452 (M Slade 75)

Open Plate 2nd round
Breezers 369 (K Godden 51), Colliton Chimps 428 (D Hunter 64)
Jokers 426 (P Crate 64), Misfits 403 (Conor Hale, Chris Hale 57)
Strugglers 410 (A Simmons 63), Top Pins 422 (Tony Harris 63)
Merrymen 375 (C Elliott, B Tipping 52), Ship Wrecked 392 (A Williams, A Thornton 56)
Muckspreaders 428 (P Bird, C Harris 59), Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 405 (K Claridge 80)
Brewers Bees 378 (A Dyke 55), Swan Abbots 386 (H Churchill 59)
Untouchables 412 (A Roberts 58), Alcotops 443 (R Allen 63)
Colliton Rebels 414 (B Sabine 70), Woodmen 421 (S Bishop 60)

Games to be played by February 1st

Once game has been arranged and alley is booked please would the home team captain inform the Fixture Secretary of the date.

Second round

Breakaways 515 (R Green 81), Plodders 456 (M Cox 68)
Magpie Imps 399 (A Barrett 57), Vic Reeves 346 (W Gardiner 52)
Swankers 386 (N Stopforth 56), Tom Browns Bullocks 368 (J Herring 51)
Wareham Legionaires 464 (66) (M Jeans 74), Dewlish Monsters 464 (57) (H Cox 63)
Colliton Supertramps 384 (A Baker 59), Patriots 401 (A Fagg 55)
Royal Oak Country Boys 442 (J Smith 77), Jolly Green Giants 457 (G Rose 70)
Skimmers 469 (J Baker 69), Hotshots 417 (A Hine 67)
Half Pints 438 (D Gage 64), Essentials 483 (M Elford 70)
Colliton Imps 450 (B Knight 63), Puddletown Wanderers 406 (G Stockley 65)
Colliton Wide Boys 421 (J L Hallett 56), BRK Yokels 403 (K Gilbert 57)
Mrs Browns Boys 428 (C Haime 68), Barmy Army 448 (Rob Cole 67)
Hartstoppers 414 (G Morey 59), Bull & Heifers 333 (D Pritchard 51)
Crackerjacs 368 (R Cannon 53), Rollers 390 (K Ramsden 59)
Royal Oak Wanderers 445 (M Upshall 67), Heathens 391 (C Rose 56)
Steamers 422 (N Styles 67), Colliton Spares 425 (K Jury 63)
Colliton Ladybirds 383 (M Barrett 57), Chaldon Chuckers 407 (C Casey 58)

Open Plate First round

Top Pins 420 (J Wilkinson 59), Oakettes 344 (N Coombs, J Sims 49)
Hammers 400 (C Bedford 60), Swan Abbots 406 (H Churchill 67)
Colliton Chimps 417 (A Toms 72), Puddletown Nomads 395 (D Hambidge 58)
Woodmen v BYE
Villains 389 (J Higgins 57), Jokers 404 (M Coward 64)
Breezers v BYE
Merrymen v BYE
BYE v Brewers Bees
Unpredictable Strimmers 385 (P Loveless 62), Dribs ‘n’ Drabs 417 (K Claridge 66)
Muckspreaders 439 (L Gatehouse 67), Colliton Flingers 418 (L Miller, P Fairless 59)
Trinity Mix Ups 359 (L Keegan 55), Ship Wrecked 364 (P Cartlidge 53)
Strugglers v BYE
Untouchables 427 (A Roberts 60), Devils 407 (C Gosney 64)
Funseekers 367 (R Holmes 56), Colliton Rebels 404 (R Bird, M Huxley 56)
Misfits v BYE
Alcotops 374 (S Beasley 55), Vixens 333 (N Fowler 50)

Open Knockout Cup First round draw

Swankers 409 (C Lucas 68), Strugglers 401 (M Chambers 56) 
BYE v Steamers
Alcotops 364 (D Warr 57), Colliton Imps 401 (B Knight 57)    
Colliton Ladybirds v BYE
Devils 345 (M Ackerman, C Gosney 50), BRK Yokels 360 (D Derrien 51)    
Hartstoppers 401 (A Fowler 56), Breezers 340 (S Cummins 48)   
Royal Oak Country Boys 466 (R Smith 73), The Hammers 425 (R Mitchem 65) 
Bull & Heifers 402 (A Shepperd 59) Funseekers 389 (M Foote 61) 
Rollers v Huntsmen, GAME TO Rollers
Essentials 455 (M Elford 67), Woodmen 433 (A Lovett 65)   
Top Pins 424 (C O'Donovan 63), Royal Oak Wanderers 442 (C Hale, I Penney 61)   
BYE v Skimmers
Colliton Spares 388 (K Jury 52), Trinity Mix Ups 344 (A Clark 49)    
Colliton Rebels 396 (S Bird 59) Barmy Army 427 (B Keegan, M King 63)
Chaldon Chuckers 405 (J Korczowski 59), Ship Wrecked 386 (P Mowlem 53)  
Merrymen 399 (J Tipping 56), Colliton Supertramps 414 (M Baker 57)  
Puddletown Wanderers v BYE
Breakaways 410 (J Akers, R Green 59), Villains 358 (W Lillington, D Whittingham 52)  
Hotshots 388 (G Ratcliffe 57), Muckspreaders 351 (L Gatehouse 52)  
Swan Abbots 399 (S Bowman 63), Wareham Legionaires 436 (M Downton 73)  
Misfits 407 (C Hale 66), Vic Reeves 425 (J Pullin 61)  
Mrs Browns Boys 430 (R Haime 64) Colliton Chimps 408 (A Toms 57) 
Untouchables 382 (D Gale 56), Half Pints 429 (N Heal 63)   
Dewlish Monsters 366 (S Ross 51), Unpredictable Strimmers 345 (C Clarke 52)  
Plodders 385 (D Langdon 69), Brewers Bees 378 (S James 56)  
Oakettes 416 (K Mitchell 67), Crackerjacs 445 (J Newton 68)  
Vixens 356 (N Fowler 52), Magpie Imps 397 (P Slade, C Gosney 57)    
Jolly Green Giants v Fumblers, GAME TO Jolly Green Giants
Dribs 'n' Drabs 370 (J Claridge 56), Tom Browns Bullocks 392 (D Wiltshire, M Cope 58) 
Patriots 441 (B Kimber 59), Jokers 366 (C Lake 55)  
Colliton Flingers 408 (D Cockett 59), Heathens 411 (J Hallett 60)  
Colliton Wide Boys 451 (J M Hallett 73), Puddletown Nomads 380 (T Teague 53) 

Please note that seven ladies sides have taken up the leagues invitation to play in the Open Knockout Cup (to avoid any doubt any missing player in a Open Knockout Cup match will receive a score of 28 regardless of gender)

Once the game is arranged by both teams and the alley is booked please could the home captain inform the fixture secretary of the date so it can be put up on the website.

Please note that when a week is set aside for the cup only one date is needed to be given by the home team to their opposition.