Knockout Cup & Plate History

Knockout Cup Winners

  • 1952 PHOENIX HOTEL
  • 1953 MONKTON SOCIAL
  • 1954 POST OFFICE
  • 1955 POST OFFICE
  • 1956 POST OFFICE
  • 1957 NEW COMPASSES B
  • 1958 NEW COMPASSES B
  • 1959 POST OFFICE
  • 1960 NEW COMPASSES B
  • 1961 BREWERS BEES
  • 1962 BREWERS BEES
  • 1963 NEW COMPASSES
  • 1964 ROOFTOPS
  • 1965 BREWERS BEES
  • 1966 PRINCE OF WALES ‘B’
  • 1967 CONSERVATIVE EXTRAS
  • 1968 DEWLISH MONSTERS
  • 1969 THE TOPPERS
  • 1970 BREWERS BEES
  • 1971 TOPPERS
  • 1972 CHINKS B
  • 1973 TILLEYS TIGERS
  • 1974 GREYHOUND
  • 1975 DEWLISH MONSTERS
  • 1976 P.O. ENGINEERS
  • 1977 MUCKSPREADERS
  • 1978 DRUCE WANDERERS
  • 1979 DEWLISH MONSTERS
  • 1980 REBELS
  • 1981 TIGERS
  • 1982 BREWERS BEES
  • 1983 BREWERS BEES
  • 1984 TIGERS
  • 1985 REBELS
  • 1986 UNITED SPORTS
  • 1987 REBELS – runners up GLADIATORS
  • 1988 GLADIATORS
  • 1989 AVENGERS – runners up DRUCE WANDERERS
  • 1990 STRATTON STRAGGLERS
  • 1991 WARRIORS – runners up CORNWALL VIKINGS
  • 1992 SKIMMERS – runners up FRAMPTON ARMS A
  • 1993 PIRATES – runners up COLLITON SPARES
  • 1994 PIRATES – runners up PUDDLETOWN IMPS
  • 1995 SKIMMERS – runners up SOU’WESTERS
  • 1996 WIDE BOYS
  • 1997 BREWERS BEES
  • 1998 MARCO WANDERERS – runners up GOLDIES GIBBONS
  • 1999 PUDDLETOWN WANDERERS
  • 2000 MARCO WANDERERS
  • 2001 SKIMMERS – runners up SLINGERS
  • 2002 ALLSORTS – runners up TIGERS
  • 2003 ALLSORTS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
  • 2004 BREAKAWAYS
  • 2005 MARCO WANDERERS – runners up COLLITON WIDE BOYS
  • 2006 COLLITON SPARES – runners up THE IMPS
  • 2007 THE IMPS – runners up SKIMMERS
  • 2008 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up THE IMPS
  • 2009 BARMY ARMY – runners up BREWERS BEES
  • 2010 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up WOODMEN
  • 2011 GREYHOUND WANDERERS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
  • 2012 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up GREYHOUND WANDERERS
  • 2013 GREYHOUND WANDERERS – runners up PATRIOTS
  • 2014 DEWLISH MONSTERS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
  • 2015 ROYAL OAK WANDERERS – runners up BREWERS BEES
  • 2016 JOLLY GREEN GIANTS – runners up BREAKAWAYS
  • 2017 BARMY ARMY – runners up ROYAL OAK WANDERERS
  • 2018 BREAKAWAYS – runners up JOLLY GREEN GIANTS
  • 2019 ROYAL OAK WANDERERS – runners up ESSENTIALS
  • 2020 Season Null & Void

Plate winners

  • 2001 WIDE BOYS – runners up FRAMPTON ARMS A
  • 2002 UNPREDICTABLES
  • 2003 SLINGERS
  • 2004 MERRYMEN
  • 2005 3CA – runners up THE IMPS
  • 2006 VIC REEVES – runners up COUNTRY MEN
  • 2007 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up VILLAINS
  • 2008 PATRIOTS  – runners up ALLSORTS
  • 2009 SWAN ABBOTS – runners up WURZELS
  • 2010 BARMY ARMY – runners up GOLDIES CHIMPS
  • 2011 THE IMPS – runners up GOLDIES JOKERS
  • 2012 WOODMEN – runners up TINKLERS
  • 2013 BARMY ARMY – runners up SWAN ABBOTS
  • 2014 ALCOTOPS – runners up SLINGERS
  • 2015 PATRIOTS – runners up COLLITON SPARES
  • 2016 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up TRINITY STRIMMERS
  • 2017 COLLITON WIDE BOYS – runners up TOP PINS
  • 2018 PUDDLETOWN WANDERERS – runners up UNPREDICTABLE STRIMMERS
  • 2019 HALF PINTS – runners up VIC REEVES
  • 2020 Season Null & Void